Start and End Date
14.05.2019- 14.05.2019
Start and End Hour
12:05- 12:05
Location / Address :
Web Address :
Email Address :
Contact Person :
2018-2019 Spring Semester Final Exam Schedule
Click for exam schedule


ADANA SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGY UNIVERSITY
FACULTY of ENGINEERING 
DEPARTMENT of FOOD ENGINEERING
2018-2019 SPRING SEMESTER
FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE
CODE OF COURSE NAME OF COURSE INSTRUCTOR DATE AND TIME PLACE
FE308 Fats and Oils Technology Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Murat Reis Akkaya 23.5.2019 DK02
10.15-12.00
GM 106 Genel Biyoloji Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Hatice İmge Oktay Başeğmez 23.5.2019 DK03
FE116 General Biology 10.15-12.00
GM206 Beslenme ve Diyetetik Dr. Selin Yabacı Karaoğlan 23.5.2019 DK02
13.15-15.00
GEN120 Yönetim Muhasebesi Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Ahmet Özcan 23.5.2019 D201
GEN220 13.15-15.00
GEN320   
GEN122 Örgütsel Davranış Doç.Dr. İ. Efe Efeoğlu 23.5.2019 D102
GEN222 13.15-15.00
GEN322  
FE440 Fermentation Technology Doç. Dr. Aysun Şener 23.5.2019 DK03
13.15-15.00
ADS118 Sosyolojiye Giriş Dr.Öğr.Üyesi  Murat Yüksel 23.5.2019 DK02
ADS218 15.15-17.00
ADS318  
ADS120 Kamu Yönetiminde Güncel Sorunlar Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Berat Akıncı 23.5.2019 D05
ADS220 15.15-17.00
ADS320  
GEN116 Entrepreneurship II Doç.Dr. Tufan Özsoy 23.5.2019 Amfi
GEN216 15.15-17.00
GEN316  
FE 204 Fluid Mechanics  Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Hüsnü Arda Yurtsever 24.5.2019 DK02
10.15-12.00
GM102 Analitik Kimya Dr. Cennet Pelin Boyacı Gündüz 24.5.2019 DK02
FE 102 Analytical Chemistry 13.15-15.00
FE302 Unit Operations in Food Engineering Doç. Dr. Zafer Erbay 24.5.2019 DK02
15.15-17.00
FE 422 Functional Foods Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Levent Yurdaer Aydemir 24.5.2019 DK03
15.15-17.00
FE104 Introduction to Programming Doç. Dr. Zafer Erbay 27.5.2019 Computer Lab. 1
10.15-12.00
FE212 Instrumental Food Analyses Doç. Dr. Zafer Erbay 27.5.2019 D201
13.15-15.00
GEN118 Strategic Management Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Mustafa Özseven 27.5.2019 D201
GEN 218 15.15-17.00
GEN318  
FE206 Food Microbiology Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Pınar Kadiroğlu Kelebek 28.5.2019 DK02
10.15-12.00
FE 212 Instrumental Food Analyses Doç. Dr. Zafer Erbay 28.5.2019 D201
15.15-17.00
FE320 Enzymology Doç. Dr. Aysun Şener 29.5.2019 D102
10.15-12.00
GM204 Enstrümental Gıda Analizleri Prof. Dr. Haşim Kelebek 29.5.2019 DK02
10.15-12.00
HIS102 Ataturk’s Principles and History of Turkish Revolution II - 29.5.2019 D102
13.15-15.00
FE412 Material Science and Engineering Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Ali Emrah Çetin 29.5.2019 D201
13.15-15.00
TUR102 Turkish Language II - 29.5.2019 D102
15.15-17.00
FE306 Meat Technology Doç. Dr. Aysun Şener 29.5.2019 D201
15.15-17.00
FE208 Food Biochemistry Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Levent Yurdaer Aydemir 30.5.2019 DK02
10.15-12.00
FE402 Food Engineering Design Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Ali Emrah Çetin 30.5.2019 DK03
10.15-12.00
FE314 Food Legislation and Ethics Dr. Selin Yabacı Karaoğlan 30.5.2019 D201
13.15-15.00
FE114 Organic Chemistry Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Levent Yurdaer Aydemir 30.5.2019 D102
13.15-15.00
FE 406 Occupational Health and Safety Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Dilek Göktürk 30.5.2019 D201
15.15-16.00
FE 202 Thermodynamics Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Ali Emrah Çetin 31.5.2019 D201
10.15-12.00
FE432 Bread Manufacturing Technology Dr. Öğr. Üyesi Murat Reis Akkaya 31.5.2019 D201
13.15-15.00